Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Guangdong Honny Power-Tech Co., Ltd.

60hz Diesel Engine, 60hz Generator Engine, Engine for Genset manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 60Hz 497kw-791kw Diesel Engine for Genset and Marine, 60Hz 1500kw High Speed Engine Diesel Generator Set, Googol Silent Canopy 50Hz Auto 1250kVA 1000kw Diesel Generator and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Diesel & Gas Engine 60Hz 497kw-791kw Diesel Engine for Genset and Marine

60Hz 497kw-791kw Diesel Engine for Genset and Marine

FOB Price: US $21,000-36,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $21,000-36,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 200 PCS/Month
Transport Package: Standard
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PTA890 PTA1120 PTA1340
  • Speed: High Speed
  • Ignition Mode: Compression-Ignition
  • Cooling Cylinder: Water-Cooled
  • Fuel: Diesel Engine
  • Engine Model: Googol Pta890 Pta1120 Pta1340
  • Bore*Stroke: 128*166mm
  • Certticates: ISO,CE,BV, GOST,SGS,etc
  • Suit: Generator, Ship, Gearbox ,etc
  • Generation Power Range: 450kw-700kw
  • Trademark: Googol
  • Origin: China
  • Intake Pressure Impulse: Supercharged
  • Piston Movement: Reciprocating
  • Number of Cylinders: Multi-Cylinder Machines
  • Number of Strokes: Four-Stroke
  • Cylinder Arrangement Form: V
  • Cooling Way: Water Cooled , Air Cooled
  • Displacement: 14.6L-21.9L
  • Warranty: 1 Year or 1200 Working Hours
  • Lowest Fuel Consumption Ratio: 194-211 G/Kw.Hr
  • Frequency and Speed: 60Hz 1800rpm
  • Specification: ISO3046, ISO8528
  • HS Code: 8502120000
Product Description
60Hz 497kW-791kW Diesel Engine for Genset and Marine

Note:
1. All engine parameters are in accordance with ISO3046, ISO8528.
2. All engine parameters are based on 25° C / 100kPa environment condition.
3. Application for Power Generation, Marine, Pump Driving, CHP power plant.

Standard scope of supply
Standard engine: Basic engine with 6 cylinder in line
Flywheel: Flywheel for 14" connection
Teeth of flywheel: 160
J = 2.2 kgm²
Adaptor housing: SAE 1
Governor: Electronic governor
Cooling system: Air-to-water intercooler
Fan blade
Separate mounted radiator (optional)
Exhaust system: 1 Turbocharger with counter flange Without exhaust silencer
Filter: 1 Air cleaner with restriction indicator
1 Fuel cartridge filter
1 Lube oil filter
Electrics system: Electric starter motor 6.6kW, 24VDC
Starting relay, 24V
Charging alternator 35A, 28VDC
Oil pressure sensor with switch
Coolant temperature sensor with switch
Speed sensor for governor
Miscellaneous: Green painting as standard
1 operation manual & Parts Catalogue
Without tool box
Warranty:
All equipment is guaranteed for a period of 1000 hours running or 18 months from the date when the generator set has been delivered from the factory.

Company Profile:
GOOGOL EngineTech Co., Ltd. Is a Leading manufacturer of US based latest technology. GOOGOL also set up Chongqing Googol Engine-Tech Co., Ltd based in China.
Engine Model PTAA890-G2PTAA1120-G2PTAA1340-G2PTAA1340-G4
Speed rpm1800180018001800
Frequency Hz60606060
Rating Output     
Engine Standby Output  ( LTP)kW549 608 732 791 
Engine Prime Output (PRP)kW497 555 664 723 
Engine Continuous Power (COP)kW402 450 564 627 
Fan Reduction kW24304242
Engine Net Standby Output  ( LTP)kW525 578 690 749 
Engine Net Prime Output  (PRP)kW473 525 622 681 
Engine Net  Continuous Output  (COP)kW378 420 522 585 
BMEP for Standby Output bar25.07 22.17 22.63 23.80 
BMEP for Prime Output bar22.67 20.27 20.52 21.69 
BMEP for Continuous Outputbar18.33 16.43 17.40 18.77 
Typical Generation Standby OutputkVA625687.5825898
Typical Generation Standby OutputkW500550660718
Typical Generation Prime OutputkVA562.5625743.75815
Typical Generation Prime OutputkW450500595652
Typical Generation Continuous OutputkVA450500625700
Typical Generation Continuous OutputkW360400500560
Typical  Alternator Efficiency 95.2%95.2%95.7%95.8%
Voltage of GensetV480 480 480 480 
MECC alte Generator's Model ECO40-3S/4ECO40-1L/4ECO40-1.5L/4ECO40-2L/4
MARATHON Generator's Model *** 
Coupler Model ****
Power Factor 0.80.80.80.8
Speed droop (static) elect. Gov. 0-5%0-5%0-5%0-5%
Governing standards to ISO 8528 Parts 1 and 5 G3G3G3G3
Max. step load acceptance, 1st step ( % Prime Output ) 51%57%57%52%
Basic Performance Datasheet     
Aspiration Type Turbocharger, air-air aftercoolerTurbocharger, air-air aftercoolerTurbocharger, air-air aftercoolerTurbocharger, air-air aftercooler
Injection Type Direct InjectionDirect InjectionDirect InjectionDirect Injection
Configuration VeeVeeVeeVee
No. of Cylinders 8101212
Displacement l14.618.321.921.9
Bore mm128128128128
Stroke mm142142142142
Compression Ratio 14.6:114.6:114.6:114.6:1
Piston Speed m/s8.528.528.528.52
Rotation Direction (from flywheel) Counter ClockwiseCounter ClockwiseCounter ClockwiseCounter Clockwise
Number of Flywheel Teeth  160 160 160 204 
Flywheel House Size SAE1-14SAE1-14SAE1-14SAE0-18
Lubrication System     
Lube Oil Specification API-CF4API-CF4API-CF4API-CF4
Oil Capacity l32404545
Max. Permissible Oil Temperature °C110110110110
Oil Pressure Warning kPa200200200200
Oil Pressure Shutdown kPa160160160160
Cooling System     
Coolant Capacity for Engine l20212323
Max. Permissible Temperature  °C90909090
Max. Coolant Warning Temperature  °C95959595
Max. Coolant Shutdown Temperature  °C105105105105
Thermostat Open Temperature °C71717171
Radiator Cooling Flow  m³/min689826928928
Flow of Coolant pump m³/h30.48 30.48 30.48 30.48 
Heat dissipation (engine radiator)  kW248 277 366 367 
Heat dissipation (convection)kW40 45 54 59 
Mode of Radiator(cooper core , 40 C environment's temp ) 6300220630024063002606300260
Fuel System     
Governor Type Electrical Electrical Electrical Electrical 
Engine Output at genset prime outputkW497 555 664 723 
Fuel Consumption at 25% of  genset prime outputl/h36.67 42.83 47.62 52.10 
Fuel Consumption at 50% of genset prime outputl/h67.93 75.45 85.33 93.38 
Fuel Consumption at 75% of genset prime outputl/h97.70 109.84 127.72 139.76 
Fuel Consumption at 100% ofgenset prime outputl/h130.69 145.26 171.01 187.13 
Lowest Fuel Consumption Ratiog/kW.hr219.41 219.11 209.39 209.12 
Intake & Exhaust System ( On Standby Output )     
Combustion Air Consumption m³/min45.77 50.64 60.97 65.96 
Max. Intake Restriction KPa5555
Exhaust Temperature (Before Turbo)°C690675620645
Exhaust Temperature (After Turbo)°C460500495520
Max. Exhaust Back PressureKpa5555
Exhaust Gas Flow  m³/min59.50 65.84 79.26 85.74 
Exhaust Flange Diameter mm2*1002*1002*1252*125
Electrical System     
Charging Alternator Voltage V28282828
Charging Alternator Capacity A35353535
Starting Voltage V24242424
Starting Motor Capacity kW6.66.66.66.6
Minimum Battery Capacity Ah2*2002*2002*2002*200
Quantity of generator set's Bearing  (( For 400-660VAC generator ) 1111
Quantity of generator set's Bearing  (( For Above 3300VAC generator ) 2222
Engine Dimension     
Length mm1484155717171717
Width mm1389138913891389
Height mm1162124812881288
Engine Dry Weight w/o Cooling Systemkg1125142516251625
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Bruce Cui
General Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Bruce Cui
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category