Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Guangdong Honny Power-Tech Co., Ltd.

60hz Diesel Engine, 1800rpm Diesel Engine, 300kw Engine Generator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 60Hz 1800rpm Pta780 Diesel Engine 311kw-487kw for Generator, 50Hz Water Air Cooled Soundproof Diesel Generator Googol 500kw, Top Engine 50Hz Googol 2MW 2000kw 2500kVA Diesel Generator Power Plant and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Diesel & Gas Engine 60Hz 1800rpm Pta780 Diesel Engine 311kw-487kw for Generator

60Hz 1800rpm Pta780 Diesel Engine 311kw-487kw for Generator

FOB Price: US $10,000-15,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $10,000-15,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 200 PCS/Month
Transport Package: Standard
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PTA780-60Hz
  • Speed: High Speed
  • Ignition Mode: Electric Ignition
  • Cooling Cylinder: Water-Cooled
  • Fuel: Diesel Engine
  • Engine Mode: Googol Pta780 Series
  • Speed& Frequency: 60Hz 1800rpm
  • Lowest Fuel Consumption Ratio: 209-214 G/Kw.Hr
  • Engine Weight: 1000-1025kg
  • Warranty: 1 Year or 1000 Working Hours
  • Specification: ISO3046, ISO8528
  • HS Code: 8502120000
  • Intake Pressure Impulse: Supercharged
  • Piston Movement: Rotary
  • Number of Cylinders: Multi-Cylinder Machines
  • Number of Strokes: Four-Stroke
  • Cylinder Arrangement Form: L
  • Power Range: 311kw-487kw
  • Bore*Stroke: 128*166mm
  • Engine Dimension: 1745*970*1200mm
  • Certificates: CE, ISO, GOST, TUV, SGS
  • Trademark: Googol
  • Origin: China
Product Description
60Hz 1800RPM PTA780 Diesel Engine 311kW-487kW for Generator

Googol diesel engine:
Series: PTA780
Displacement: 12.8L
Speed: 1500rpm or 1800rpm
Governor: Electrics
Cooling System: Fan with Radiator
Flywheel: SAE-1
Four Stroke
Bore*Stroke: 128*166


1, All engine parameters are in accordance with ISO3046, ISO8528
2, All engine parameters are based on 25° C / 100kPa environment condition
3, No power decrease with below 40oC environment temperature and 1500 meter altitude
4, More than 40oCand 1500m above sea level, decrease 2% per 10oC, and 4% per 300m
5, At calorific value 42700 kJ/kg + 5%, density 0, 835 kg/dm3, temperature 280 K
6, Above data is only the testing data in our laboratory, it can't used to be the data on all contract
 
Engine Model PTA780-G1APTA780-G2PTA780-G4PTA780-G6PTAA780-G2PTAA780-G4
Speed rpm150018001800180018001800
Frequency Hz506060606060
Rating Output       
Engine Standby Output  ( LTP)kW252 338 372 401 444 487 
Engine Prime Output (PRP)kW230 311 340 359 401 444 
Engine Continuous Power (COP)kW230 273 275 294 316 359 
Fan Reduction kW141717171717
Engine Net Standby Output  ( LTP)kW238 321 355 384 427 470 
Engine Net Prime Output  (PRP)kW216 294 323 342 384 427 
Engine Net  Continuous Output  (COP)kW216 256 258 277 299 342 
BMEP for Standby Output bar15.72 17.53 19.37 20.87 23.07 25.33 
BMEP for Prime Output bar14.40 16.17 17.67 18.65 20.87 23.07 
BMEP for Continuous Outputbar14.40 14.23 14.33 15.32 16.43 18.67 
Typical Generation Standby OutputkVA275375412.5450500550
Typical Generation Standby OutputkW220300330360400440
Typical Generation Prime OutputkVA250344 375400450500
Typical Generation Prime OutputkW200275300320360400
Typical Generation Continuous OutputkVA250 300300325350400
Typical Generation Continuous OutputkW200240240260280320
Typical  Alternator Efficiency 92.5%93.6%92.9%93.7%93.7%93.7%
Voltage of GensetV400480480480480480
MECC alte Generator's Model ECO38-1LN/4ECO38-2LN/4ECO38-3LN/4ECO38-3LN/4ECO40-1S/4ECO40-2S/4
MARATHON Generator's Model MP-200-4MP-217-4MP-240-4MP-280-4MP-280-4MP-320-4
Power Factor 0.80.80.80.80.80.8
Speed droop (static) elect. Gov. 0-5%0-5%0-5%0-5%0-5%0-5%
Governing standards to ISO 8528 Parts 1 and 5 G3G3G3G3G3G3
Max. step load acceptance, 1st step ( % Prime Output ) 71%67%67%63%56%51%
Basic Performance Datasheet       
Aspiration Type Turbocharger, air-water aftercoolerTurbocharger, air-water aftercoolerTurbocharger, air-water aftercoolerTurbocharger, air-water aftercoolerTurbocharger, air-air aftercoolerTurbocharger, air-air aftercooler
Injection Type Direct InjectionDirect InjectionDirect InjectionDirect InjectionDirect InjectionDirect Injection
Configuration In lineIn lineIn lineIn lineIn lineIn line
No. of Cylinders 666666
Displacement l12.812.812.812.812.812.8
Bore mm128128128128128128
Stroke mm166166166166166166
Compression Ratio 15.5:115.5:115.5:115.5:115.5:115.5:1
Piston Speed m/s8.39.969.969.969.969.96
Rotation Direction (from flywheel) Counter ClockwiseCounter ClockwiseCounter ClockwiseCounter ClockwiseCounter ClockwiseCounter Clockwise
Number of Flywheel Teeth  160 160 160 160 160 160 
Flywheel House Size SAE1-14SAE1-14SAE1-14SAE1-14SAE1-14SAE1-14
Lubrication System       
Lube Oil Specification API-CF4API-CF4API-CF4API-CF4API-CF4API-CF4
Oil Capacity l404040404040
Max. Permissible Oil Temperature °C110110110110110110
Oil Pressure Warning kPa200200200200200200
Oil Pressure Shutdown kPa160160160160160160
Cooling System       
Coolant Capacity for Engine l181818181818
Max. Permissible Temperature  °C909090909090
Max. Coolant Warning Temperature  °C959595959595
Max. Coolant Shutdown Temperature  °C105105105105105105
Thermostat Open Temperature °C828282828282
Radiator Cooling Flow  m³/min410450450450450450
Flow of Coolant pump m³/h19.721.223.623.623.623.6
Heat dissipation (engine radiator)  kW121 149 162 178 212 239 
Heat dissipation (convection)kW18 26 28 30 33 36 
Mode of Radiator(cooper core , 40 C environment's temp ) 630018063001806300180630018063002006300200
Fuel System       
Governor Type Electrical Electrical Electrical Electrical Electrical Electrical 
Engine Output at genset prime outputkW230 311 340 359 401 444 
Fuel Consumption at 25% of  genset prime outputl/h16.50 22.67 24.64 26.20 29.17 31.95 
Fuel Consumption at 50% of genset prime outputl/h30.40 41.41 45.01 47.86 53.29 58.36 
Fuel Consumption at 75% of genset prime outputl/h42.46 59.56 64.74 68.84 76.64 83.94 
Fuel Consumption at 100% of genset prime outputl/h56.36 79.67 86.59 92.08 102.52 112.28 
Lowest Fuel Consumption Ratiog/kW.hr204.66 214.44 214.44 214.44 214.44 209.97 
Intake & Exhaust System ( on standby power )       
Combustion Air Consumption m³/min18.91 28.13 31.02 33.43 36.99 40.55 
Max. Intake Restriction KPa555555
Exhaust Temperature (Before Turbo)°C625640640672661675
Exhaust Temperature (After Turbo)°C485495495525505520
Max. Exhaust Back PressureKpa555555
Exhaust Gas Flow  m³/min23.11 36.56 40.32 43.46 48.09 52.71 
Exhaust Flange Diameter mm1*1251*1251*1251*1251*1251*125
Electrical System       
Charging Alternator Voltage V282828282828
Charging Alternator Capacity A353535353535
Starting Voltage V242424242424
Starting Motor Capacity kW6.66.66.66.66.66.6
Minimum Battery Capacity Ah2*1502*1502*1502*1502*1502*150
Quantity of generator set's Bearing  (( For 400-660VAC generator ) 111111
Quantity of generator set's Bearing  (( For Above 3300VAC generator ) 222222
Engine Dimension       
Length mm174517451745174517451745
Width mm900900900900970970
Height mm119611961196119612501250
Engine Dry Weight w/o Cooling Systemkg102510251025102510001000
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Bruce Cui
General Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Bruce Cui
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category