Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Guangdong Honny Power-Tech Co., Ltd.

Diesel Engine, Generator Engine, Genset Engine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Factory Manufacturer Googol 50Hz Pta780 Series Diesel Engine 230kw-446kw, Combined Cooling Heating and Power (CCHP) Generator Power Plant, Designed by Us Googol 300kw Natural Gas Genset Price and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Diesel & Gas Engine Factory Manufacturer Googol 50Hz Pta780 Series Diesel Engine 230kw-446kw

Factory Manufacturer Googol 50Hz Pta780 Series Diesel Engine 230kw-446kw

FOB Price: US $12,000-20,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $12,000-20,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 200 PCS/Month
Transport Package: Standard
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PTA780 Series
  • Speed: High Speed
  • Ignition Mode: Compression-Ignition
  • Cooling Cylinder: Water-Cooled
  • Fuel: Diesel Engine
  • Engine Model: Googol Pta780
  • Bore*Stroke: 128*166mm
  • Certticates: ISO,CE,BV, GOST,SGS,etc
  • Suit: Generator, Ship, Gearbox ,etc
  • Generation Power Range: 200kw-360kw
  • Trademark: Googol
  • Origin: China
  • Intake Pressure Impulse: Supercharged
  • Piston Movement: Reciprocating
  • Number of Cylinders: Multi-Cylinder Machines
  • Number of Strokes: Four-Stroke
  • Cylinder Arrangement Form: L
  • Cooling Way: Water Cooled , Air Cooled
  • Displacement: 12.8L
  • Warranty: 1 Year or 1200 Working Hours
  • Lowest Fuel Consumption Ratio: 204.66g/Kw.Hr
  • Frequency and Speed: 50Hz 1500rpm
  • Specification: ISO3046, ISO8528
  • HS Code: 8502120000
Product Description
Factory Manufacturer Googol 50Hz PTA780 Series Diesel Engine 230kW-446kW

Note:
1. All engine parameters are in accordance with ISO3046, ISO8528.
2. All engine parameters are based on 25° C / 100kPa environment condition.
3. Application for Power Generation, Marine, Pump Driving, CHP power plant.

Standard scope of supply
Standard engine: Basic engine with 6 cylinder in line
Flywheel: Flywheel for 14" connection
Teeth of flywheel: 160
J = 2.2 kgm²
Adaptor housing: SAE 1
Governor: Electronic governor
Cooling system: Air-to-water intercooler
Fan blade
Separate mounted radiator (optional)
Exhaust system: 1 Turbocharger with counter flange Without exhaust silencer
Filter: 1 Air cleaner with restriction indicator
1 Fuel cartridge filter
1 Lube oil filter
Electrics system: Electric starter motor 6.6kW, 24VDC
Starting relay, 24V
Charging alternator 35A, 28VDC
Oil pressure sensor with switch
Coolant temperature sensor with switch
Speed sensor for governor
Miscellaneous: Green painting as standard
1 operation manual & Parts Catalogue
Without tool box
Warranty:
All equipment is guaranteed for a period of 1000 hours running or 18 months from the date when the generator set has been delivered from the factory.

Company Profile:
GOOGOL EngineTech Co., Ltd. Is a Leading manufacturer of US based latest technology. GOOGOL also set up Chongqing Googol Engine-Tech Co., Ltd based in China.









Engine Model
PTA780-G1APTA780-G1BPTA780-G1CPTA780-G3PTA780-G5PTAA780-G1PTAA780-G3
Speed rpm1500150015001500150015001500
Frequency Hz50505050505050
Rating Output







Engine Standby Output  ( LTP)kW252 296 311 346 368 400 446 
Engine Prime Output (PRP)kW230 270 284 314 336 357 403 
Engine Continuous Power (COP)kW230 227 230 250 272 282 306 
Fan Reduction kW14141414141414
Engine Net Standby Output  ( LTP)kW238 282 297 332 354 386 432 
Engine Net Prime Output  (PRP)kW216 256 270 300 322 343 389 
Engine Net  Continuous Output  (COP)kW216 213 216 236 258 268 292 
BMEP for Standby Output bar15.72 18.48 19.44 21.60 23.04 24.96 27.84 
BMEP for Prime Output bar14.40 16.88 17.76 19.60 21.04 22.32 25.20 
BMEP for Continuous Outputbar14.40 14.20 14.40 15.60 16.96 17.60 19.08 
Typical Generation Standby OutputkVA275330343.75388 413450500
Typical Generation Standby OutputkW220264275310330360400
Typical Generation Prime OutputkVA250300312.5350375400450
Typical Generation Prime OutputkW200240250280300320360
Typical Generation Continuous OutputkVA250 250 250 275300 312.5337.5
Typical Generation Continuous OutputkW200200200220240250270
Typical  Alternator Efficiency 92.5%93.7%92.5%93.3%93.2%93.2%92.5%
Voltage of GensetV400400400400400400400
MECC alte Generator's Model
ECO38-1LN/4ECO38-2LN/4ECO38-3LN/4ECO38-3LN/4ECO40-1S/4ECO40-1S/4ECO40-2S/4
MARATHON Generator's Model
MP-200-4*MP-250-4MP-280-4MP-300-4MP-320-4MP-360-4
Power Factor
0.80.80.80.80.80.80.8
Speed droop (static) elect. Gov.
0-5%0-5%0-5%0-5%0-5%0-5%0-5%
Governing standards to ISO 8528 Parts 1 and 5
G3G3G3G3G3G3G3
Max. step load acceptance, 1st step ( % Prime Output )
71%71%71%66%62%59%53%
Basic Performance Datasheet







Aspiration Type
Turbocharger, air-water aftercoolerTurbocharger, air-water aftercoolerTurbocharger, air-water aftercoolerTurbocharger, air-water aftercoolerTurbocharger, air-water aftercoolerTurbocharger, air-air aftercoolerTurbocharger, air-air aftercooler
Injection Type
Direct InjectionDirect InjectionDirect InjectionDirect InjectionDirect InjectionDirect InjectionDirect Injection
Configuration
In lineIn lineIn lineIn lineIn lineIn lineIn line
No. of Cylinders
6666666
Displacement l12.812.812.812.812.812.812.8
Bore mm128128128128128128128
Stroke mm166166166166166166166
Compression Ratio
15.5:115.5:115.5:115.5:115.5:115.5:115.5:1
Piston Speed m/s8.38.38.38.38.38.38.3
Rotation Direction (from flywheel)
Counter ClockwiseCounter ClockwiseCounter ClockwiseCounter ClockwiseCounter ClockwiseCounter ClockwiseCounter Clockwise
Number of Flywheel Teeth 
160 160 160 160 160 160 160 
Flywheel House Size
SAE1-14SAE1-14SAE1-14SAE1-14SAE1-14SAE1-14SAE1-14
Lubrication System







Lube Oil Specification
API-CF4API-CF4API-CF4API-CF4API-CF4API-CF4API-CF4
Oil Capacity l40404040404040
Max. Permissible Oil Temperature °C110110110110110110110
Oil Pressure Warning kPa200200200200200200200
Oil Pressure Shutdown kPa160160160160160160160
Cooling System







Coolant Capacity for Engine l18181818181818
Max. Permissible Temperature  °C90909090909090
Max. Coolant Warning Temperature  °C95959595959595
Max. Coolant Shutdown Temperature  °C105105105105105105105
Thermostat Open Temperature °C82828282828282
Radiator Cooling Flow  m³/min410410410410410410410
Flow of Coolant pump m³/h19.719.719.719.719.719.719.7
Heat dissipation (engine radiator)  kW121 145 155 170 175 185 210 
Heat dissipation (convection)kW18 21 23 25 27 30 33 
Mode of Radiator(cooper core , 40 C environment's temp )
6300180630018063001806300180630018063002006300200
Fuel System







Governor Type
Electrical Electrical Electrical Electrical Electrical Electrical Electrical 
Engine Output at genset prime outputkW230 270 284 314 336 357 403 
Fuel Consumption at 25% of  genset prime outputl/h16.50 19.47 20.31 22.52 24.14 25.68 28.61 
Fuel Consumption at 50% of genset prime outputl/h30.40 35.85 37.41 41.48 44.45 47.29 52.70 
Fuel Consumption at 75% of genset prime outputl/h42.46 50.08 52.26 57.93 62.09 66.06 73.61 
Fuel Consumption at 100% of genset prime outputl/h56.36 66.47 69.36 76.90 82.41 87.68 97.70 
Lowest Fuel Consumption Ratiog/kW.hr204.66 204.66 204.66 204.66 204.66 203.86 203.85 
Intake & Exhaust System ( on standby power )







Combustion Air Consumption m³/min18.91 22.30 23.27 25.97 27.61 30.02 33.48 
Max. Intake Restriction KPa5555255
Exhaust Temperature (Before Turbo)°C625625625660683653683
Exhaust Temperature (After Turbo)°C485485485502514495515
Max. Exhaust Back PressureKpa5555555
Exhaust Gas Flow  m³/min23.11 23.11 28.44 31.74 33.74 36.69 40.92 
Exhaust Flange Diameter mm1*1251*1251*1251*1251*1251*1251*125
Electrical System







Charging Alternator Voltage V28282828282828
Charging Alternator Capacity A35353535353535
Starting Voltage V24242424242424
Starting Motor Capacity kW6.66.66.66.66.66.66.6
Minimum Battery Capacity Ah2*1502*1502*1502*1502*1502*1502*150
Quantity of generator set's Bearing  (( For 400-660VAC generator )
1111111
Quantity of generator set's Bearing  (( For Above 3300VAC generator )
2222222
Engine Dimension







Length mm1745174517451745174517451745
Width mm900900900900900970970
Height mm1196119611961196119612501250
Engine Dry Weight w/o Cooling Systemkg1025102510251025102510001000

Factory Manufacturer Googol 50Hz Pta780 Series Diesel Engine 230kw-446kw
Factory Manufacturer Googol 50Hz Pta780 Series Diesel Engine 230kw-446kw

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Bruce Cui
General Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Bruce Cui
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category