Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Guangdong Honny Power-Tech Co., Ltd.

60hz Diesel Engine, 60hz Diesel Generator, 16 Cylinder Engine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Small 16 Cylinder 889kw-1188kw Engine Diesel 60Hz 1800rpm, 320kw 400kVA Engine Ntaa855 G7a Cummins Genset, 260kw / 325kVA Googol Soundproof / Silent Diesel Generator Set and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Diesel & Gas Engine Small 16 Cylinder 889kw-1188kw Engine Diesel 60Hz 1800rpm

Small 16 Cylinder 889kw-1188kw Engine Diesel 60Hz 1800rpm

FOB Price: US $33,000-37,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $33,000-37,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 200 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PTA1780-60Hz
  • Speed: High Speed
  • Ignition Mode: Compression-Ignition
  • Cooling Cylinder: Water-Cooled
  • Fuel: Diesel Engine
  • Engine Model: Googol Ptaa1780
  • Bore*Stroke: 128*142mm
  • Certticates: ISO,CE,BV, GOST,SGS,etc
  • Suit: Generator, Ship, Gearbox ,etc
  • Generation Power Range: 900kw-1000kw
  • Trademark: Googol
  • Specification: ISO3046, ISO8528
  • HS Code: 8502120000
  • Intake Pressure Impulse: Supercharged
  • Piston Movement: Reciprocating
  • Number of Cylinders: Multi-Cylinder Machines
  • Number of Strokes: Four-Stroke
  • Cylinder Arrangement Form: V
  • Cooling Way: Water Cooled , Air Cooled
  • Displacement: 29.2L
  • Warranty: 1 Year or 1200 Working Hours
  • Lowest Fuel Consumption Ratio: 206-208 G/Kw.Hr
  • Frequency and Speed: 60Hz 1800rpm
  • Transport Package: Standard
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Small 16 Cylinder 889kW-1188kW Engine Diesel 60Hz 1800RPM

Note:
1. All engine parameters are in accordance with ISO3046, ISO8528.
2. All engine parameters are based on 25° C / 100kPa environment condition.
3. Application for Power Generation, Marine, Pump Driving, CHP power plant.

Standard scope of supply
Standard engine: Basic engine with 6 cylinder in line
Flywheel: Flywheel for 14" connection
Teeth of flywheel: 160
J = 2.2 kgm²
Adaptor housing: SAE 1
Governor: Electronic governor
Cooling system: Air-to-water intercooler
Fan blade
Separate mounted radiator (optional)
Exhaust system: 1 Turbocharger with counter flange Without exhaust silencer
Filter: 1 Air cleaner with restriction indicator
1 Fuel cartridge filter
1 Lube oil filter
Electrics system: Electric starter motor 6.6kW, 24VDC
Starting relay, 24V
Charging alternator 35A, 28VDC
Oil pressure sensor with switch
Coolant temperature sensor with switch
Speed sensor for governor
Miscellaneous: Green painting as standard
1 operation manual & Parts Catalogue
Without tool box
Warranty:
All equipment is guaranteed for a period of 1000 hours running or 18 months from the date when the generator set has been delivered from the factory.

Company Profile:
GOOGOL EngineTech Co., Ltd. Is a Leading manufacturer of US based latest technology. GOOGOL also set up Chongqing Googol Engine-Tech Co., Ltd based in China.
Engine Model PTAA1780-G2PTAA1780-G4PTA2230-G4
Speed rpm180018001800
Frequency Hz606060
Rating Output    
Engine Standby Output  ( LTP)kW974 1100 1188 
Engine Prime Output (PRP)kW889 994 1084 
Engine Continuous Power (COP)kW720 762 938 
Fan Quantity 111
Fan Reduction kW424242
Single Fan Reduction kW42 42 42 
All Fans ReductionkW4242 42 
Engine Net Standby Output  ( LTP)kW932 1058 1146 
Engine Net Prime Output  (PRP)kW847 952 1042 
Engine Net  Continuous Output  (COP)kW678 762 938 
BMEP for Standby Output bar22.22 25.08 19.30 
BMEP for Prime Output bar20.29 22.67 0.00 
BMEP for Continuous Outputbar16.41 18.33 34.00 
Typical Generation Standby OutputkVA110012501375
Typical Generation Standby OutputkW88010001100
Typical Generation Prime OutputkVA100011251250
Typical Generation Prime OutputkW8009001000
Typical Generation Continuous OutputkVA8009001125
Typical Generation Continuous OutputkW640720900
Typical  Alternator Efficiency 94.4%94.5%96.0%
Voltage of Genset 480480480
MECC alte Generator's Model ECO43-2SN/4ECO43-2SN/4ECO43-1LN/4
MARATHON Generator's Model MX-700-4MX-750-4*
Coupler Model ***
Power Factor 0.80.80.8
Speed droop (static) elect. Gov. 0-5%0-5%0-5%
Governing standards to ISO 8528 Parts 1 and 5 G3G3G3
Max. step load acceptance, 1st step ( % Prime Output ) 58%48%48%
Basic Performance Datasheet    
Aspiration Type Turbocharger, air-air aftercoolerTurbocharger, air-air aftercoolerTurbocharger, air-air aftercooler
Injection Type Direct InjectionDirect InjectionDirect Injection
Configuration VeeVeeVee
No. of Cylinders 161620
Displacement l29.229.236.5
Bore mm128128128
Stroke mm142142142
Compression Ratio 14.6:114.6:114.6:1
Piston Speed m/s8.528.528.52
Rotation Direction (from flywheel) Counter ClockwiseCounter ClockwiseCounter Clockwise
Number of Flywheel Teeth  204 204 204 
Flywheel House Size SAE0-18SAE0-18SAE0-18
Lubrication System    
Lube Oil Specification API-CF4API-CF4API-CF4
Oil Capacity l7272100
Max. Permissible Oil Temperature °C110110110
Oil Pressure Warning kPa200200200
Oil Pressure Shutdown kPa160160160
Cooling System    
Coolant Capacity for Engine l262640
Max. Permissible Temperature  °C909090
Max. Coolant Warning Temperature  °C959595
Max. Coolant Shutdown Temperature  °C105105105
Thermostat Open Temperature °C717171
Radiator Cooling Flow  m³/min180018001800
Flow of Coolant pump m³/h62.35 62.35 62.35 
Flow of Aftercooler pump m³/h** 
Heat dissipation (engine radiator)kW438 519 574 
Heat dissipation (CAC)kW240 285 313 
Heat dissipation (convection)kW71 84 92 
Mode of Radiator(cooper core , 40 C environment's temp ) 630030063003006310320
Fuel System    
Governor Type Electrical Electrical Electrical 
Engine Output at genset prime outputkW889 994 1084 
Fuel Consumption at 25% of  genset prime outputl/h63.35 69.69 75.27 
Fuel Consumption at 50% of genset prime outputl/h111.75 122.92 132.77 
Fuel Consumption at 75% of genset prime outputl/h166.78 183.46 198.15 
Fuel Consumption at 100% ofgenset prime outputl/h221.56 243.72 263.24 
Lowest Fuel Consumption Ratiog/kW.hr208.10 207.25 206.10 
Intake & Exhaust System ( On Standby Output )    
Combustion Air Consumption m³/min81.18 89.30 98.23 
Max. Intake Restriction KPa555
Exhaust Temperature (Before Turbo)°C695702702
Exhaust Temperature (After Turbo)°C510520520
Max. Exhaust Back PressureKpa555
Exhaust Gas Flow  m³/min105.54 116.09 127.70 
Exhaust Flange Diameter mm2*1502*1501*250
Electrical System    
Charging Alternator Voltage V282828
Charging Alternator Capacity A353535
Starting Voltage V242424
Starting Motor Capacity kW999
Minimum Battery Capacity Ah2*2002*2004*150
Quantity of generator set's Bearing  (( For 400-660VAC generator ) 111
Quantity of generator set's Bearing  (( For Above 3300VAC generator ) 222
Engine Dimension    
Length mm195019501950
Width mm138913891389
Height mm116211621162
Engine Dry Weight w/o Cooling Systemkg225022502750
  
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Bruce Cui
General Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Bruce Cui
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category