Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Guangdong Honny Power-Tech Co., Ltd.

Diesel Engine, Generator Engine, 20 Cylinder Engine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 50Hz Diesel Engine 1579kw-2867kw for Large Power Plant Use, 50Hz Water Air Cooled Soundproof Diesel Generator Googol 500kw, Top Engine 50Hz Googol 2MW 2000kw 2500kVA Diesel Generator Power Plant and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Diesel & Gas Engine 50Hz Diesel Engine 1579kw-2867kw for Large Power Plant Use

50Hz Diesel Engine 1579kw-2867kw for Large Power Plant Use

FOB Price: US $180,000-220,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $180,000-220,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 200 PCS/Month
Transport Package: Standard
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: QTA5400
  • Speed: High Speed
  • Ignition Mode: Compression-Ignition
  • Cooling Cylinder: Water-Cooled
  • Fuel: Diesel Engine
  • Engine Model: Googol Qta5400 20 Cylinders
  • Bore*Stroke: 170*195mm
  • Certticates: ISO,CE,BV, GOST,SGS,etc
  • Suit: Generator, Ship, Gearbox ,Marine etc
  • Generation Power Range: 1500kw-2400kw
  • Trademark: Googol
  • Origin: China
  • Intake Pressure Impulse: Supercharged
  • Piston Movement: Reciprocating
  • Number of Cylinders: Multi-Cylinder Machines
  • Number of Strokes: Four-Stroke
  • Cylinder Arrangement Form: V
  • Cooling Way: Water Cooled , Air Cooled
  • Displacement: 88.5L
  • Warranty: 1 Year or 1200 Working Hours
  • Lowest Fuel Consumption Ratio: 186-191 G/Kw.Hr
  • Frequency and Speed: 50Hz 1500rpm
  • Specification: ISO3046, ISO8528
  • HS Code: 8502120000
Product Description
50Hz Diesel Engine 1579kW-2867kW for Large Power Plant Use

Note:
1. All engine parameters are in accordance with ISO3046, ISO8528.
2. All engine parameters are based on 25° C / 100kPa environment condition.
3. Application for Power Generation, Marine, Pump Driving, CHP power plant.

Standard scope of supply
Standard engine: Basic engine with 6 cylinder in line
Flywheel: Flywheel for 14" connection
Teeth of flywheel: 160
J = 2.2 kgm²
Adaptor housing: SAE 1
Governor: Electronic governor
Cooling system: Air-to-water intercooler
Fan blade
Separate mounted radiator (optional)
Exhaust system: 1 Turbocharger with counter flange Without exhaust silencer
Filter: 1 Air cleaner with restriction indicator
1 Fuel cartridge filter
1 Lube oil filter
Electrics system: Electric starter motor 6.6kW, 24VDC
Starting relay, 24V
Charging alternator 35A, 28VDC
Oil pressure sensor with switch
Coolant temperature sensor with switch
Speed sensor for governor
Miscellaneous: Green painting as standard
1 operation manual & Parts Catalogue
Without tool box
Warranty:
All equipment is guaranteed for a period of 1000 hours running or 18 months from the date when the generator set has been delivered from the factory.

Company Profile:
GOOGOL EngineTech Co., Ltd. Is a Leading manufacturer of US based latest technology. GOOGOL also set up Chongqing Googol Engine-Tech Co., Ltd based in China.
Engine Model
QTA5400-SG1QTA5400-G1QTA5400-G3QTA5400-G5
Speed rpm1000150015001500
Frequency Hz50505050
 Rating Output




Standby Output  ( LTP)kW*2374 2625 2867 
Prime Output (PRP)kW1579 2166 2396 2617 
Engine Continuous Power (COP)kW1421 1957 2083 2201 
Fan Quantity
811
Fan Reduction kW3.0 78.0 104.0 120.0 
Single Fan Reduction kW2.578.0104.0120.0
All Fans ReductionkW20.078.0104.0120.0
Engine Net Standby Output  ( LTP)kW*2296 2521 2747 
Engine Net Prime Output  (PRP)kW1579 2088 2292 2497 
Engine Net  Continuous Output  (COP)kW1421 1879 1979 2081 
BMEP for Standby Output bar*21.46 23.72 25.91 
BMEP for Prime Output bar21.41 19.57 21.65 23.66 
BMEP for Continuous Outputbar19.26 17.69 18.82 19.90 
Typical Generation Standby OutputkVA*275030253300
Typical Generation Standby OutputkW*220024202640
Typical Generation Prime OutputkVA1875250027503000
Typical Generation Prime OutputkW1500200022002400
Typical Generation Continuous OutputkVA1687 2250 2200 2500 
Typical Generation Continuous OutputkW1350 1800 1900 2000
Typical  Alternator Efficiency 95.0%95.8%96.0%96.1%
Voltage of GensetV400400400400
MECC alte Generator's Model
*ECO46-2L/4**
MARATHON Generator's Model
MX-1500-6MXL-2000-4MXL-2240-4MXL-2500-4
FARADAY Generator's Model
ZL9-01ZL9-01ZL9-01ZL9-01
Coupler Model
#860#860#860#860






























Power Factor
0.80.80.80.8
Speed droop (static) elect. Gov.
0-5%0-5%0-5%0-5%
Governing standards to ISO 8528 Parts 1 and 5
G3G3G3G3
Max. step load acceptance, 1st step ( % Prime Output )
40%43%43%40%
Basic Performance Datasheet




Aspiration Type
Turbocharger, air-water aftercoolerTurbocharger, air-water aftercoolerTurbocharger, air-water aftercoolerTurbocharger, air-water aftercooler
Injection Type
Direct InjectionDirect InjectionDirect InjectionDirect Injection
Configuration
VeeVeeVeeVee
No. of Cylinders
20202020
Displacement l88.588.588.588.5
Bore mm170170170170
Stroke mm195195195195
Compression Ratio
13.5:113.5:113.5:113.5:1
Piston Speed m/s#REF!9.759.759.75
Rotation Direction (from flywheel)
Counter ClockwiseCounter ClockwiseCounter ClockwiseCounter Clockwise
Number of Flywheel Teeth 
218 218 218 218 
Flywheel House Size
SAE00-21SAE00-21SAE00-21SAE00-21






Lubrication System




Lube Oil Specification
API-CF4API-CF4API-CF4API-CF4
Oil Capacity l300300300300
Max. Permissible Oil Temperature °C110110110110
Oil Pressure Warning kPa300 300 300 300 
Oil Pressure Shutdown kPa200 200 200 200 
Cooling System




Coolant Capacity for Engine l200200200200
Max. Permissible Temperature  °C90909090
Max. Coolant Warning Temperature  °C95959595
Max. Coolant Shutdown Temperature  °C98989898
Thermostat Open Temperature °C71717171
Radiator Cooling Flow  m³/min2800360038004000
Flow of Cylinder liner Coolant pump m³/h#REF!808080
Flow of aftercooler Coolant pump m³/h50757575
Heat dissipation (engine radiator)kW#REF!779 862 944 
Heat dissipation (CAC)kW#REF!383 423 464 
Heat dissipation (convection)kW#REF!133 147 161 
Mode of Radiator(cooper core , 40 C environment's temp )
6310500***



631038063104806310580
Fuel System




Governor Type
Electrical Electrical Electrical Electrical 
Engine Output at genset prime outputkW1579 2166 2396 2617 
Fuel Consumption at 25% of  genset prime outputl/h112.61 162.93 174.55 190.67 
Fuel Consumption at 50% of genset prime outputl/h194.15 280.91 300.95 328.74 
Fuel Consumption at 75% of genset prime outputl/h267.40 386.89 414.49 452.76 
Fuel Consumption at 100% ofgenset prime outputl/h353.00 510.75 547.19 597.71 
Lowest Fuel Consumption Ratiog/kW.hr186.68 191.75 190.72 190.68 
Intake & Exhaust System ( On Standby Output )




Combustion Air Consumption m³/min#REF!247.88 274.78 300.50 
Max. Intake Restriction KPa2222
Exhaust Temperature (Before Turbo)°C560630630680
Exhaust Temperature (After Turbo)°C450510510560
Max. Exhaust Back Pressure KPa2222
Exhaust Gas Flow  m³/min
583.38 646.68 707.27 
Exhaust Flange Diameter mm2*2502*2502*2502*250
Electrical System




Charging Alternator Voltage V28282828
Charging Alternator Capacity A55555555
Starting VoltageV24242424
Starting Motor Capacity kW2*132*132*132*13
Minimum Battery Capacity Ah4*2004*2004*2004*200
Quantity of generator set's Bearing  (( For 400-660VAC generator )
2222
Quantity of generator set's Bearing  (( For Above 3300VAC generator )
2222
Engine Dimension




Length mm4110411041104110
Width mm1459145914591459
Height mm1820182018201820
Engine Dry Weight w/o Cooling Systemkg7900760079007900
50Hz Diesel Engine 1579kw-2867kw for Large Power Plant Use
50Hz Diesel Engine 1579kw-2867kw for Large Power Plant Use
50Hz Diesel Engine 1579kw-2867kw for Large Power Plant Use
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Bruce Cui
General Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Bruce Cui
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category